STAY CONNECTED

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • Twitter Clean Grey
  • Instagram Clean Grey

THROUGH LOVE AND DEVOTION,

SISTERHOOD

Lambda Delta Psi Sorority, INC. est. 2009

PREVIOUS NATIONAL BOARD

 

Lambda Delta Psi Sorority, Inc. would like to acknowledge the previous National Board executive officers and Minor Board members for their time and work they have contributed to the sorority. The sisterhood would not be where it is today without these members who had taken initiative and volunteered to lead this organization. Thank you for your support! "Through love and devotion, sisterhood."

 

2011-2012 Governors

  • Alpha Chapter - Stacie Nguyen (Spring 2009, Founding Mother) 

  • Beta Colony - Thy Vu (Fall 2009, Charter Class)

  • Gamma Colony - Miranda Taing (Spring 2010, Charter Class)

 

2012-2013 Governors

  • Alpha Chapter - Stacie Nguyen (Spring 2009, Founding Mother) 

  • Beta Colony - Kristy Nguyen (Spring 2010, Alpha Class)

  • Gamma Colony - Tia Kang (Fall 2010, Alpha Class)

  • Delta Colony - Jenny Nguyen (Spring 2012, Charter Class)

 

2013-2015 National Board

  • President - Stacie Nguyen (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2009, Founding Mother)

  • Vice President of Internal Affairs - Maria Pham (Beta Colony, Fall 2009, Charter Class)

  • Vice President of Service Affairs - Katrina Nguyen (Gamma Colony, Spring 2010, Charter Class)

  • Secretary - Jessica Huynh (Beta Colony, Fall 2011, Delta Class)

  • Treasurer - Thy Vu (Beta Colony, Fall 2009, Charter Class) 

  • Alumnae Development Officer - Jasmine Kim (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Ethics & Standards Officer - Christine Fung (Gamma Colony, Spring 2010, Charter Class)

  • Expansion Director - Jenny Nguyen (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

2013-2014 Minor Board

  • Social Media Chair - Alina Keohavong (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Jean Wu (Fall 2012, Epsilon Class) & Kristina Black (Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Beta Colony Governor - Jinnie Seo (Fall 2010, Beta Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Vivian Lee (Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor - Jennifer Le (Fall 2012, Alpha Class) & Karina Chavez (Spring 2012, Charter Class)

2014-2015 Minor Board

  • Social Media Chair - Hannah Santasawatkul (Gamma Colony, Fall 2013, Eta Class) 

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Tami Walker (Fall 2013, Zeta Class)

  • Beta Colony Governor - Christina Nguyen (Fall 2010, Beta Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Charena Chetchavat (Fall 2010, Alpha Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor - Jennifer Hoang (Spring 2012, Charter Class) 

 

2015-2017 National Board

  • President - Jenny Nguyen (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Vice President of Internal Affairs - Courtney Mosquera (Beta Colony, Fall 2011, Delta Class)

  • Vice President of Service Affairs - Miranda Taing (Gamma Colony, Spring 2010, Charter Class)

  • Secretary - Charena Chetchavat (Gamma Colony, Fall 2010, Alpha Class)

  • Treasurer - Jessica Huynh (Beta Colony, Fall 2011, Delta Class) 

2015-2016 Minor Board

  • Alumnae Development Officer - Teresa Vu (Alpha Chapter, Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Ethics & Standards Officer - Jinnie Seo (Beta Colony, Fall 2010, Beta Class)

  • Expansion Director - Stacie Nguyen (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2009, Founding Mother)

  • Marketing Director - Vi Nguyen (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Kandy Hui (Spring 2012, Delta Class)

  • Beta Colony Governor - Kristy Nguyen (Spring 2010, Alpha Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Claudia Barreda (Fall 2014, Iota Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor - Jennifer Nguyen (Fall 2012, Alpha Class)

2016-2017 Minor Board

  • Alumnae Development Officer - Teresa Vu (Alpha Chapter, Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Ethics & Standards Officer - Jennifer Phung (Beta Colony, Fall 2011, Delta Class)

  • Expansion Director - Stacie Nguyen (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2009, Founding Mother)

  • Marketing Director - Sherie Yoon (Delta Colony, Fall 2013, Gamma Class)

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Pahoua Vang (Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Beta Colony Governor - Lauren Cuevo (Fall 2012, Zeta Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Amanda Murray (Spring 2013, Zeta Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor -  Amanda Khanhkham (Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

2017-2018 National Board

  • President - Teresa Vu (Alpha Chapter, Fall 2012, Epsilon Class)

  • Vice President of Internal Affairs - Vi Nguyen (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Vice President of Service Affairs - Angela Khong (Gamma Colony, Fall 2011, Gamma Class)

  • Secretary - Lauren Barber (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2016, Lambda Class)

  • Treasurer - Nadine Singson (Beta Colony, Fall 2011, Delta Class) 

2017-2018 Minor Board

  • Expansion Director - Vicki Hui (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2016, Lambda Class)

  • Marketing Director - Katrina Nguyen (Gamma Colony, Spring 2010, Charter Class)

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Choua Her (Fall 2011, Gamma Class)

  • Beta Colony Governor - Amanda Lynn (Spring 2015, Lambda Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Angelica Ruiz (Spring 2015, Kappa Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor - Samantha Macariola (Fall 2012, Alpha Class)

2018-2019 National Board

  • President - Sherrie Yoon (Delta Colony, Fall 2013, Gamma Class)

  • Vice President of Internal Affairs - Lauren Barber (Alpha Chapter, Spring 2016, Lambda Class)

  • Vice President of Service Affairs - Brianna Elizondo (Gamma Colony, Spring 2014, Theta Class)

  • Secretary - Jennifer Hoang (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Treasurer - Nadine Singson (Beta Chapter, Fall 2011, Delta Class) 

2018-2019 Minor Board

  • Expansion Director - Jasmine Kim (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Marketing Director - Alexandria Hoang (Gamma Colony, Fall 2014, Iota Class)

  • Ethics & Standards Officer - Karina Chavez (Delta Colony, Spring 2012, Charter Class)

  • Alumnae Development Officer - Immalynn Cervantes (Delta Colony, Fall 2014, Epsilon Class)

  • Alpha Chapter Governor - Kathy Pham (Fall 2016, Mu Class)

  • Beta Chapter Governor - Nancy Nguyen (Spring 2013, Eta Class)

  • Gamma Colony Governor - Stephanie Cheung (Fall 2014, Iota Class)

  • Delta Colony Governor - Vy Ho (Spring 2015, Zeta Class)